Set The max value of a gauge

Stimulsoft Dashboards.WEB discussion
Post Reply
helmont
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 25, 2024 1:26 pm

Set The max value of a gauge

Post by helmont »

How to set the max value of gauges with a serie based on a field(indicator)
Every gauge of the serie must have a max value based on a field(MaxResult)
Lech Kulikowski
Posts: 6538
Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 5:34 am

Re: Set The max value of a gauge

Post by Lech Kulikowski »

Hello,

Sorry, we did not exactly understand your question. Could you explain your issue in more detail?

Thank you.
helmont
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 25, 2024 1:26 pm

Re: Set The max value of a gauge

Post by helmont »

I have a gauge component. I have set a value and a series. Series is set to a field in my DB called "Indicator". In my test there is 4 indicators sor 4 gauges appear.
Now what i need is a way to set the "Maximum" value of the gauge using the "MaxResult" field associated to the "Indicator" field.
How can i achieve this?
Lech Kulikowski
Posts: 6538
Joined: Tue Mar 20, 2018 5:34 am

Re: Set The max value of a gauge

Post by Lech Kulikowski »

Hello,

Please send your report and the sample that shows what result you need.

Thank you.
Post Reply